NoteMachine UK Ltd, Crickhowell

1 Review
NoteMachine UK Ltd
Russell House, Elvicta Business Park
NP8 1DF Crickhowell
Monmouthshire Wales
Phone:
01873 813289
Phone:
0800 068 9368
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
NOTEMACHINE UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
RUSSELL HOUSE, ELVICTA ESTATES, NP8 1DF, CRICKHOWELL, Monmouthshire Wales
Company Number
01359357
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SCOTT TOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
22 Mar 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are NoteMachine. We're the largest cash machine supplier across the UK and the number one independent ATM business in Europe. We aim to help our customers make more money by helping their businesses thrive. We do this by providing an end-to-end solutio.


Company description
NoteMachine was founded in 2006 by Peter McNamara, and is backed by . We have the largest cash machine network across the UK, and are the number one independent ATM business in Europe. With over 7500 cash machines across the UK and in Germany, we deliver cash easily and conveniently. We pride ourselves on supplying around £5 billion of cash every year through over 12 million customer transactions every month (over 200 million transactions every year). In fact, every month, around 20 million people use at least one of NoteMachine’s ATMs.
Our machines can be found in a variety of locations, including supermarket chains, convenience stores and leisure venues. We don’t stop there! We also provide full ‘white label’ cash machine services to larger high street retailers and blue chip organisations. NoteMachine are now the proud owners of the UK’s leading independent foreign exchange provider, eurochange. Eurochange was established in 1975, and since that time has gone from strength to strength.
In 2013, there were over 1.6 million customer transactions, with significant increases expected. To visit the eurochange website, .
Keywords:
Manufacture of Special Machinery, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer, Atm Installing Services, Atm Monitoring Services, Atm Servicing Services, Cash Machine Network, Fully-Managed Cash Solutions, Independent Atm Business
NoteMachine UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

07 September 2017

A SCAM is operating at one of their ATMs situated at the the shop called STEVENS NEWS, 1 BURLINGTON PARADE. CRICKLEWOOD, LONDON. NW2 6QG. oN 15/08/17 AT 20:23 I used this ATM to withdraw £110, however the cash did not come out. After putting in the card & pin number, there was a funny noise & a message appeared on the screen saying the customer has tampered with the machine. The machine seemed shut down with that message stuck on the screen. I spoke to the girls serving in the shop and she came out and looked and said the manager will have to call notemachine to fix the machine. I contacted my bank immediately to see if the transaction had gone though and if the money had been taken out from my account. They wrote to me confirming the money had exited my account & they would contact notemachine to recover the money if notemachine would confirm that something had gone wrong with the machine. A letter arrived today from my bank saying that notemachine found no error message recorded or discrepancy of funds at the time of transaction, so I cant get my money back. There were witnesses to the event. Also, when I contacted notemachine directly they told me that the bank had not contacted them at all. ABSOLUTE LYERS & SCAMMERS.

Write a review for NoteMachine UK Ltd!

Do you know NoteMachine UK Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ebbw Vale
    NP23 5EY  Beaufort
  2. LINDEN HOUSE, MONK STREET
    NP7 5NF  Abergavenny
  3. CROWN BUSINESS PARK, , TREDEGAR
    NP22 4XD  Dukestown
  4. Units B, C & D, Crown Business Park, Dukestown
    NP22 4EF  Dukestown
  5. 36 Commercial Street
    NP22 3DJ  Tredegar
  6. ADELPHI HO
    NP4 8LN  Pontnewynydd
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies